PRIVACY POLICY

USERS RIGHTS

The information collected on this website (https://incorp.be/) benefits from the protection of the law, specifically that of May 25, 2018 called “GDPR”. Users have access, correction, opposition or restriction to communication and deletion rights upon request to INCORP srl, Picardstraat 15/B70 | BE – 1000 Brussels, or by email at [email protected], by contacting the data controller or DPO. The user has also the right to personal data portability.

Depending on the type of user request, the action required may generate, depending on its complexity, service costs. This impact, but also the duration of the implementation of the requested action, will be communicated by written (email or post) within 15 days of receipt of the user’s request.

Finally, the user can file a complaint to the Data Protection Authority (https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be).

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Personal data may be collected through the use of the https://incorp.be/ website. These will be processed according to the different purposes from the following non-exhaustive list:
– Provide automated appointment scheduling;
– Answer the questions;
– Achieve statistics to improve the website;
– Create marketing actions and promotions;
– Be legally compliant;
Note: when detected, personal data of a minor user (under 18) is excluded from processing operations.

The sources of the data collection are as follows:
– Automated appointment booking process;
– Contact form;
– E-mail;
– Phone call;
– Statistics tools installed on the website;
– Statistics tools used to send emails.
Note: no data is received from third parties in the creation or in the management of your customer file. No sensitive data is collected through our sources. If such data are to be collected, additional consent must be obtained.

The type of data may vary depending on the information provided by the user:
– The information necessary for contractual, administrative and/or accounting purposes;
– Any information given by the user using one of the communication channels mentioned above;
– Technical information collected by simply browsing the website.

DATA SHARING

Personal data will not be shared with any third party or partner, except with prior consent. In the case of sharing, INCORP will ensure that the third party offers sufficient security guarantees and acts in accordance with INCORP’s contractual guidelines. Non-personal data will be used by providers of statistical tools such as Google Analytics.

DATA SECURITY

Your data will be stored on the servers of our service providers and will be subject to their security rules. The list of our suppliers is as follows:
– E-mail hosting service: SiteGround.com
– Automated appointment scheduling service: Calendly
– Anonymous data collection service: Google Analytics

Most of the data will also be present in our local computer system for processing and usage purposes. Our computer system is protected by:
– Anti-virus
– Firewall
However, INCORP cannot be held responsible for loss of integrity or theft of data as a result of a computer attack, whether voluntary or involuntary.

CONSENT

By simply visiting the website, the user is considered to agree with the privacy policy. Moreover, the agreement is reiterated when he or she ticks the box accepting the privacy policy before sending data via the contact form. In fact, the latter is a mandatory step before sending any form.

The user can withdraw his consent at any time. This action cannot have any impact on a previously authorized consent.

DATA STORAGE

Data retention is limited to a maximum of 2 years. This may be for a duration equivalent to the duration of the transaction (contract, service or communication). In some cases, more regular cleaning may take place.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

Articles of this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Content embedded from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER OR DPO

The Data Protection Officer (DPO) is Mr Irfan AKCASAR. He commits to process the data in accordance with the GDPR and can be contacted by mail to INCORP srl, Picardstraat 15/B70 | BE – 1000 Brussels or by e-mail to [email protected].

USER COMMUNICATION

The Data Protection Officer commits to keep this privacy policy up to date and to inform the user of any changes by publication on the website or by mass mailing.

OTHER LEGAL NOTICES

Please also see our Legal Notice.

COOKIES USAGE

Non-personal information is saved by the cookie system (text files used to recognize a user and facilitate their use of the website). Cookies allow us to improve our website, as well as the services offered by our company. Those have no meaning outside of their use on our website.

For more information on this point, please visit our Cookie Policy.

RELEVANT JURISDICTION

The present conditions are subject to Belgian law. In the case of a dispute, the courts of the INCORP head office are competent, except in the case of binding public policy provisions.

Contact Us

+32 485 38 08 79

Picardstraat 15/B70, 1000 Brussels, Belgium

Get Started

Understanding your current business design is essential. Let’s discuss.